GOLOBAL REPORT

Coronavirus COVID-19 GLOBAL Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory

Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory, or Conveyance
The coronavirus COVID-19 is affecting 170 countries and territories around the world and 1 international conveyance (the Diamond Princess cruise ship harbored in Yokohama, Japan). The day is reset after midnight GMT+0. The “New” columns for China display the previous day changes (as China reports after the day is over). For all other countries, the “New” columns display the changes for the current day while still in progress.

COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak
Last updated: March 20, 2020, 18:25 GMT

Coronavirus Cases:

268,062

Deaths:

11,187

Recovered:

90,603
Active Cases
166,272
Currently Infected Patients
158,479 (95%)
in Mild Condition

7,793 (5%)
Serious or Critical

Show Graph
Created with Highcharts 8.0.4Jan 22Jan 24Jan 26Jan 28Jan 30Feb 01Feb 03Feb 05Feb 07Feb 09Feb 11Feb 13Feb 15Feb 17Feb 19Feb 21Feb 23Feb 25Feb 27Feb 29Mar 02Mar 04Mar 06Mar 08Mar 10Mar 12Mar 14Mar 16Mar 18025k50k75k100k125k150k175k
Show Statistics
Closed Cases
101,790
Cases which had an outcome:
90,603 (89%)
Recovered / Discharged

11,187 (11%)
Deaths

Show Graph
Created with Highcharts 8.0.4Feb 02Feb 04Feb 06Feb 08Feb 10Feb 12Feb 14Feb 16Feb 18Feb 20Feb 22Feb 24Feb 26Feb 28Mar 01Mar 03Mar 05Mar 07Mar 09Mar 11Mar 13Mar 15Mar 17Mar 190%100%25%50%75%
Show Statistics
Created with Highcharts 8.0.4Total Coronavirus CasesTotal Cases(Linear Scale)Jan 22Jan 25Jan 28Jan 31Feb 03Feb 06Feb 09Feb 12Feb 15Feb 18Feb 21Feb 24Feb 27Mar 01Mar 04Mar 07Mar 10Mar 13Mar 16Mar 19050k100k150k200k250k300kCases
Created with Highcharts 8.0.4Total Coronavirus CasesTotal Cases(Logarithmic Scale)Jan 22Jan 25Jan 28Jan 31Feb 03Feb 06Feb 09Feb 12Feb 15Feb 18Feb 21Feb 24Feb 27Mar 01Mar 04Mar 07Mar 10Mar 13Mar 16Mar 191001k10k100k1MCases
Created with Highcharts 8.0.4Total Coronavirus DeathsTotal Deaths(Linear Scale)Jan 22Jan 25Jan 28Jan 31Feb 03Feb 06Feb 09Feb 12Feb 15Feb 18Feb 21Feb 24Feb 27Mar 01Mar 04Mar 07Mar 10Mar 13Mar 16Mar 1902.5k5k7.5k10k12.5kDeathsMar 10 Deaths: 4,296
Created with Highcharts 8.0.4Total Coronavirus DeathsTotal Deaths(Logarithmic Scale)Jan 22Jan 25Jan 28Jan 31Feb 03Feb 06Feb 09Feb 12Feb 15Feb 18Feb 21Feb 24Feb 27Mar 01Mar 04Mar 07Mar 10Mar 13Mar 16Mar 19101001k10k100kDeaths
The charts above are updated after the close of the day in GMT+0. Latest data is provisional, pending delayed reporting and adjustments from China’s NHC.
Country, OtherTotal CasesNew CasesTotal DeathsNew DeathsTotal RecoveredActive CasesSerious, CriticalTot Cases/ 1M pop
China80,967+393,248+371,1506,5692,13656
Italy47,021+5,9864,032+6275,12937,8602,655778
Spain20,412+2,3351,044+2131,58817,780939437
Germany19,711+4,39159+1518019,4722235
Iran19,644+1,2371,433+1496,74511,466234
USA16,594+2,805225+1812516,2446450
France10,9953721,2959,3281,122168
S. Korea8,652+8794+32,2336,32559169
Switzerland5,369+1,14756+13155,298620
UK3,983+714177+33653,7412059
Netherlands2,994+534106+3022,886210175
Austria2,491+312692,47614277
Belgium2,257+46237+162042,016164195
Norway1,921+131711,91327354
Sweden1,639+20016+5161,60721162
Denmark1,255+1049+311,24537217
Malaysia1,030+1303+1879402632
Portugal1,020+2346+251,00926100
Japan963+2033215715508
Canada924+511211901124
Australia876+120746823234
Czechia833+1394829678
Diamond Princess712752717814
Israel705+28156901081
Brazil654+1472645183
Ireland557355496113
Pakistan500+463+1134842
Greece495+319+3194672047
Luxembourg484+1495+164731773
Qatar460104506160
Finland450+5010440281
Chile434+926428723
Poland411+56513393311
Iceland409+79540411,199
Singapore385+401312541466
Indonesia369+6032+7173201
Ecuador367+1075+23359221
Turkey35943554
Saudi Arabia344+70833610
Slovenia341+2213406164
Thailand322+5014227915
Romania308+31312771116
Bahrain291+1211121784171
Estonia283+1612821213
Egypt2567422073
Hong Kong256+48498154434
Russia253+541122402
India249+555+1232210.2
Peru2344+3122977
Philippines230+1318+1820412
South Africa202+522023
Iraq19213491305
Mexico164+461415911
Lebanon163+644155324
Kuwait159+1122137537
Colombia145+3711443
San Marino144144126124,244
UAE14031109214
Panama13711135732
Slovakia137+13137225
Armenia136+141135246
Taiwan135+272+1281056
Serbia135+321+12132415
Bulgaria129+223112519
Argentina128331223
Croatia128+181512231
Latvia111+25111059
Uruguay94+159427
Vietnam91+617740.9
Algeria9011+232472
Costa Rica89+22+187217
Hungary85+123+277569
Bosnia and Herzegovina83+19281125
Faeroe Islands80+83771,637
Brunei78+51772178
Andorra75+11742971
Cyprus75+875162
Morocco74+113+126912
Sri Lanka73+133703
Dominican Republic72+382707
Albania70+6268224
North Macedonia70+20169134
Belarus69+1815547
Jordan691687
Moldova66+171164316
Malta64+112621145
Lithuania63+15162123
Tunisia54+15115225
Kazakhstan52+8523
Cambodia51+141503
Oman4813359
Palestine48+117319
Guadeloupe45+1245112
Azerbaijan4417364
Georgia44+4143111
Venezuela42421
Burkina Faso40+714352
New Zealand39+11398
Senegal38+22362
Uzbekistan33+10331.0
Martinique32+9131785
Liechtenstein2828734
Réunion282831
Ukraine2631220.6
Afghanistan24+21230.6
Honduras24+12242
Bangladesh20+2131610.1
Cameroon20+72180.8
DRC18+4180.2
Macao1710726
Cuba16+51151
Jamaica16+112135
Bolivia16+1161
Ghana16+5160.5
Guyana15+1011419
French Guiana151550
Guam14+21483
Montenegro14+11422
Puerto Rico14+8145
Maldives131324
Paraguay131312
Guatemala12+31110.7
Nigeria121110.06
Mauritius12+5129
Monaco11+111280
Channel Islands111163
French Polynesia11+51139
Rwanda11110.8
Gibraltar1028297
Ivory Coast9180.3
Ethiopia9+290.08
Togo9+891
Trinidad and Tobago996
Kenya770.1
Seychelles7+1771
Equatorial Guinea664
Kyrgyzstan6+360.9
Mayotte6+2622
Mongolia662
Tanzania660.1
Aruba51447
Barbados5517
Saint Martin4+14103
Suriname4+347
Cayman Islands31246
Curaçao31218
Gabon31+121
Bahamas338
CAR3+230.6
Congo330.5
Namibia331
St. Barth33304
U.S. Virgin Islands3329
Sudan2110.05
Benin220.2
Bermuda2232
Bhutan2+123
Greenland2235
Guinea2+120.2
Haiti2+220.2
Isle of Man2+1224
Liberia220.4
Mauritania220.4
New Caledonia227
Saint Lucia2211
Zambia220.1
Nepal1100.03
Angola1+110.03
Antigua and Barbuda1110
Cabo Verde1+112
Chad110.06
Djibouti111
El Salvador110.2
Fiji111
Gambia110.4
Vatican City111,248
Montserrat11200
Nicaragua110.2
Niger110.04
Papua New Guinea1+110.1
St. Vincent Grenadines119
Sint Maarten1123
Somalia110.06
Eswatini110.9
Total:267,92023,02611,1871,15990,603166,1307,79334.4

Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial